?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

5:12 AM

 I've officially decided that I don't actually need to sleep. So, instead, I decided to update for the masses of people reading this! Basically, Diana, I hope this makes you happy.

I went to see The Clarks with Diana and Josh on Friday and it was amazing. I can't thank Dia enough for the free ticket, both times. It was fantastic, and apparently I looked bored halfway through, but I was really just lost int he moment. I don't get that much, it was good.

So I just spent an hour online trying to find a central Pa accent. I think I found a little of one, although not really a proper Williamsport (Weemsprt!) accent. I dunno, I think I was just really bored. Wikipedia says I should say seen instead of saw. Which I don't, however my father and boyfriend both do....frick. It also said I say were-sh cloth...no comment. It them said I should say y'inz. So I don't believe ANY of that article. Lies, we don't say that. All western pa. pah, we all know those Pittsburghers are crazy motherfuckers. <3

So yeah, it's 5:18am, I have to be up at 8:30. I just don't care, I guess. I can't get motivated. I'm being emo!jess tonight, I guess. I miss Joe, only 24 days to go....yeah, I'm that emo. I was excited about it for the first time in a long time, now I'm just sad. Yey, loser!jess.

Also, my addiction to jack/ianto continues...I'm such a loser.

And I took a shower 3 hours ago....I'm still not dressed. Naked!time, the tradition lives on!

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
kashmir1
Apr. 14th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
Pittsburghers are crazy mofo's. ;)
l0stdrag0n
Apr. 15th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
No we arent!!.... alright okay yes we are.
kashmir1
Apr. 15th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
You totally are. Don't lie.
l0stdrag0n
Apr. 15th, 2008 02:01 am (UTC)
we *might* be but dude. jensen is so coming to do a movie here yaaaaaaay
kashmir1
Apr. 15th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
I know! We're gonna stalk.
pixiejets
Apr. 15th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
AAAAHHHH!!! It's a TAKEOVER!!!!

(In soviet russia, threads takeover YOU.)
l0stdrag0n
Apr. 15th, 2008 02:01 am (UTC)
im commenting yaaaay aaaaaaaaaand.

nevermind. i thought there was going to be full on head flies off sneeze buuut nope.

and now i leave.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )